2019 Snipe Frigid Digit
Series Standing - 4 races scored
Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, September 21, 2019 5:25:13 PM EDT
Division: Snipe (24 boats) (top)
Pos | Sail | Skipper/Crew | Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Total Points |
Pos |
1 | 30629 | Gavin OHare/Holly Ohare Erica Seamon | Eastport Yacht Club | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10.00 | 1 |
2 | 30288 | Augie Diaz/Lexi Pline | Coconut Grove Sailing Club | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 12.00 | 2 |
3 | 31171 | Jim Bowers/Julia Rabin | Winchester Boat Club | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14.00 | 3 |
4 | 31442 | Peter Commette/Connie Commette | Lauderdale Yacht Club | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 17.00 | 4 |
5 | 29966 | Evan Hoffmann/Marissa Golison | San Diego Yacht Club | 1 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 22.00 | 5 |
6 | 29782 | Zachery Kelchner/Shalom Fadullon | Severn Sailing Association | 7 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 34.00 | 6 |
7 | 31313 | Alex Pline/Lisa Pline | Severn Sailing Association | 8 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 36.00 | 7 |
8 | 31295 | Carol Cronin/Kim Couranz | Severn Sailing Association | 6 | 13 | 6 | 13 | 38.00 | 8 |
9 | 31304 | Lee Griffith/Nikki Bruno | Surf City Yacht Club | 16 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 42.00 | 9 |
10 | 29781 | Charlie Bess/Sharon Johnson | LYC Junior Sailing | 12 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 43.00 | 10 |
11 | 30195 | Henry Filter/Sandy Westphal | Severn Sailing Association | 13 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 45.00 | 11 |
12 | 28142 | Bryan Fishback/Lorie Stout | Severn Sailing Association | 9 | 25/OCS | 8 | 5 | 47.00 | 12 |
13 | 30301 | Chris Ryan/Jill Bennett | Severn Sailing Association | 17 | 10 | 17 | 7 | 51.00 | 13 |
14 | 29704 | Lanny Coon/Gus Wirth | Mission Bay Yatch Club | 10 | 5 | 14 | 25/OCS | 54.00 | 14 |
15 | 31280 | Art Rousmaniere/Jennifer Rousmaniere | Winchester Boat Club | 15 | 12 | 11 | 19 | 57.00 | 15 |
16 | 30299 | Steve Callison/Martha Godfrey | Hoover Sailing Club | 14 | 15 | 16 | 12 | 57.00 | 16 |
17 | 29572 | Charlie Bustamante/Michele Bustamante | 11 | 25/OCS | 15 | 10 | 61.00 | 17 | |
18 | 31325 | Chris Hains/Leo Arsenault | Guelph Community Boating Club | 19 | 16 | 21 | 20 | 76.00 | 18 |
19 | 29968 | Jno Disch/Karen Disch | 18 | 25/OCS | 19 | 16 | 78.00 | 19 | |
20 | 29964 | Robert Panza/Adina Manu | Quassapaug Yacht Club | 20 | 25/OCS | 20 | 17 | 82.00 | 20 |
21 | 30390 | Howard Miller/Keisha Meyer | Cowan Lake Sailing Association | 21 | 25/OCS | 18 | 18 | 82.00 | 21 |
22 | 25810 | Ben Shaevitz/LeAnn Myhre | Moraine Sailing Club | 23 | 17 | 22 | 21 | 83.00 | 22 |
23 | 26109 | Chris Adriance/Kristin Mullins | Severn Sailing Association | 22 | 25/DNC | 25/DNC | 25/DNC | 97.00 | 23 |
24 | 31391 | Brett Davis/Christina Persson | Severn Sailing Association | 25/DNC | 25/DNC | 25/DNC | 25/DNC | 100.00 | 24 |
Notes
(1) | Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020 |
(2) | Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1 |