SSA burgeeSevern Sailing Association Racing Results

Results Home | SSA Home

2003 SSA Racing Results

Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec  

April

DATE EVENT FLEETS
April 5-6 Maryland Spring Open UMD Sailing Team
April 5 Spring Series V-15, Lasers
April 6 Opening Day/Frostbite All Fleets/ICs, Lasers
April 12 Spring Series J-22
April 12-13 Spring Series J-24
April 20 Collegiate AB Regatta* Jet 14*
April 26-27 Spring Series/Tune-up Regatta Star
April 26-27 Spring Series I-14
April 26-27 No Gas Lightning

May

DATE EVENT FLEETS
May 1-4 U.S. Championship Spring Bowl Soling
May 10-11 Atlantic Coast Championship Laser
May 17-18 Mid-Atlantic Coast Championship V-15
May 17-18 Spring Tune-up Thistle
May 17-18 Jack Peters Comet
May 17 Spring Series Jet 14
May 18 Spring Series Tempest
May 24 5o5 Open House* 5o5*
May 24 Spring Series I-14
May 24-25 Spring Series Soling, 5o5
May 31/June 1 Colonial Cup Snipe
May 31/June 1 Spring Invitational Day Sailer
May 31 Spring Series Byte, Lightning
June 1 Spring Series Comet, Lightning

June

DATE EVENT FLEETS
June 7 Summer Series Snipe
June 7 Spring Series Laser
June 7-8 Spring Series Thistle
June 7-8 Parramore Regatta Jet 14
June 8 Spring Series Tempest, Day Sailer
June 14-15 Atlantic Coast Championship: NOR | Entry Form 420
June 21 Spring Series J-18, Snipe
June 21-22 Summer Series V-15
June 21-22 Spring Series Day Sailer
June 28 Summer Series Thistle
June 28 Keelboat Star
June 28-29 Keelboat Soling, J-22
June 29 Keelboat Tempest

July

DATE EVENT FLEETS
July 6 Summer Series Day Sailer, Comet, Lightning, Laser
July 6 Clinic* V-15*
July 10 Sandy MacVickar (Junior Regatta) Opti, Laser, Byte, 420
July 12-13 Atlantic Coast Championship NOR | Entry Form Thistle
July 19-20 Clinic/Coed/Summer Series 5o5
July 19-20 Summer Series Soling, Lightning
July 26-27 Summer Series Jet 14
July 26 Summer Series V-15, 420, Thistle
July 27 Summer Series Tempest, J-18, Day Sailer

August

DATE EVENT FLEETS
August 3 Summer Series Jet 14, Comet
August 3 Fall Series Day Sailer
August 9 Kids On Boats
August 16-17 J-22 Mid-Atlantics NOR J-22
August 16-17 Summer Series J-24
August 23 Summer Series Laser, Byte, Thistle
August 23 Fall Series Day Sailer
August 23-24 Junior Regatta* Opti*
August 24 Summer Series Laser
August 24 Fall Series J-18
August 30-31 Crab Regatta Thistle

September

DATE EVENT FLEETS
September 6 Trade Day Thistle
September 6-7 Fall Series 420, I-14, Lightning, Comet
September 7 Fall Series V-15
September 13 Fall Series J-24, J-22
September 13-14 Fall Series Star, Soling
September 14 Fall Series Tempest
September 20-21 Fall Series Snipe - cancelled
September 20-21 Fall Invitational Day Sailer - cancelled
September 27-28 Crab Claw Laser, Bytes - Saturday racing cancelled
September 28 Fall Series Tempest, Thistle

October

DATE EVENT FLEETS
October 4-5 Frigid Digit Snipe
October 4 Fall Series Lasers, Thistle
October 5 Fall Series V-15
October 11-12 Oyster Roast Thistle, I-14
October 18-19 Frigid Digit Lightning
October 24-26 Fall Soling Bowl Soling
October 25-26 Tempest Nationals Tempest
October 25-26 Fall Series 5o5
October 25-26 District Championships/Fall Series* Jet 14*
October 25 Pumpkin Bowl* Comet*
October 26 Crab Pot Day Sailer
Oct. 31 Nov. 1-2 East Coast Championship J-24

November

DATE EVENT FLEETS
November 8-9 Acors Thompson 505, Soling, Yngling
November 16 Closing Day, Frostbite All, IC, Laser